Monday, September 26, 2022
HomeSportsKabaddiVIVO Pro Kabaddi: Complete schedule of this season

VIVO Pro Kabaddi: Complete schedule of this season

Double round robin format will be there this season, i.e., each team will play other teams twice. At the end of the league stage, the top six teams in the points table will qualify for playoffs.

Each team will have a home leg, where they will play four matches on Saturdays, Sundays, Wednesdays, and Friday with Tuesdays serving as a rest day of the league stage. 

The Playoffs format has also been changed this season. Teams that will finish at the top two spots at the end of the league stage will directly qualify to the semi-finals. However, the other four teams that make it to the playoffs will play Eliminator 1, and Eliminator 2 and the winners of the both the Eliminators will be named the other two semi-finalist 

Hyderabad will be the host for the opening leg of this season. After this, the action will move to Mumbai. This season the fans will also see the Kabaddi action in Jaipur and Bengaluru after a two-year. The final leg of the season will take place in Greater Noida.

Total 12 teams will be the part of this season, 12 different venues, this season will take place. Four new teams will be the part of this season. 

Teams: Bengal Warriors, Bengaluru Bulls, Dabang Delhi, Jaipur Pink Panthers, Patna Pirates, Puneri Paltan, Telegu Titans, U Mumba, UP Yoddha, Tamil Thalaivas, Haryana Steelers, Gujarat Fortune grants.

New Entry: UP Yoddha, Tamil ThalaivasHaryan Steelers and Gujarat Fortune grants

Here’s full Schedule of this season

Hyderabad (July 20 –July 26)

Date 

Match 

20 July 2019

Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba


Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

21 July 2019

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas


22 July 2019

U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers


24 July 2019

UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors

Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.


25 July 2019

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

26 July 2019

UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants  

Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates



Mumbai (July 27 to August 2)

              Date

                             Match

27 July 2019

U Mumba vs. Puneri Paltan

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors


28 July 2019

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers

U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls


29 July 2019

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates

Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan


31 July 2019

Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha


1 August 2019

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Dabang Delhi K.C

2 August 2019

Telugu Titans vs. UP Yoddha

U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants



Patna (August 3 to August 9)

                 Date 

                              Match

3 August 2019

Patna Pirates vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls


4 August 2019

Haryana Steelers vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Patna Pirates vs. Puneri Paltan


5 August 2019

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Puneri Paltan


7 August 2019

UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers


8 August 2019

Telugu Titans vs. Bengaluru Bulls

9 August 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba

Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha



Ahmedabad (August 10 – August 16)

                Date 

                              Match

10 August 2019

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.


11 August 2019

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Haryana Steelers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Telugu Titans


12 August 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Telugu Titans

UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls


14 August 2019

UP Yoddha vs. Haryana Steelers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Bengal Warriors


15 August 2019

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

16 August 2019

U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers



Chennai (August 17 to August 23)

              Date 

                              Match

17 August 2019

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.


18 August 2019

Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Puneri Paltan


19 August 2019

U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

UP Yoddha vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers


21 August 2019

Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers


22 August 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

23 August 2019

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates

Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba



Delhi (August 24 to August 30)

                Date

                              Match

24 August 2019

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans


25 August 2019

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. UP Yoddha


26 August 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers

UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan


28 August 2019

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Haryana Steelers

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba


29 August 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas

30 August 2019

Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Patna Pirates



Bengaluru (August 31 to September 6)

                Date 

                               Match

31 August 2019

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers


1 September 2019

UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Tamil Thalaivas


2 September 2019

Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers

Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas


4 September 2019

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates


5 September 2019

Puneri Paltan vs. U Mumba

6 September 2019

Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Telugu Titans



Kolkata (September 7 to September 13, 2019)

                Date 

                               Match 

7 September 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers


8 September 2019

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan


9 September 2019

UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates


11 September 2019

Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba


12 September 2019

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Patna Pirates

13 September 2019

Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba

Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls



Pune (September 14 to September 20, 2019)

               Date 

                                Match 

14 September 2019

Puneri Paltan vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Haryana Steelers


15 September 2019

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Puneri Paltan vs. Patna Pirates


16 September 2019

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. UP Yoddha

Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.


18 September 2019

U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha

Puneri Paltan vs. Tamil Thalaivas


19 September 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers

20 September 2019

Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates

Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls



Jaipur (September 21 to September 27)

                Date 

                              Match 

21 September 2019

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas


22 September 2019

U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors


23 September 2019

Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls


25 September 2019

Telugu Titans vs. Bengal Warriors

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan


26 September 2019

Patna Pirates vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

27 September 2019

U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans



Panchkula (September 28 to October 4, 2019)

                Date 

                            Match

28 September 2019

Haryana Steelers vs. UP Yoddha

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas


29 September 2019

Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Haryana Steelers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants


30 September 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba


2 October 2019

U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates

Haryana Steelers vs. Bengaluru Bulls


3 October 2019

Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

4 October 2019

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans



Greater Noida (October 5 to October 11)

                  Date  

                             Match 

5 October 2019

UP Yoddha vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates


6 October 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan


7 October 2019

Telugu Titans vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers


9 October 2019

Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas

UP Yoddha vs. Telugu Titans


10 October 2019

U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

11 October 2019

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba

UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls



Playoffs 

              Date 

                                 Match 

14 October 2019

Eliminator 1

Eliminator 2

16 October 2019

Semi Final 1

Semi Final 2

19 October 2019

Grand Finale 


Follow MyTeam11 for more updates and information about the latest Sports stuff. 

MyTeam11 Desk
MyTeam11 Desk
A creative team of writers exploring the sports world from each & every end to serve you with exciting and engaging sports feed. Stay updated with all the recent occurences with our latest updates.  
RELATED ARTICLES

Subscribe

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

https://www.myteam11.com/

Most Popular